Laget
Ange undertext här

First team 2017/2018

Målvakter

1. Kasper Schmeichel (2021-06) 12. Ben Hamer (2018-06) 17. Eldin Jakupovic (2020-06)

Försvarsspelare

2. Danny Simpson (2019-06) 3. Ben Chilwell (2021-06) 5.Wes Morgan (2019-06)

6. Robert Huth (2018-06) 15. Harry Maguire (2022-06) 16. Aleksandar Dragovic (inlånad 2018-06) 28. Christian Fuchs (2019-06)

29. Yohan Benalouane (2019-06) 33. Elliott Moore (2019-06)

34. Josh Knight (2019-06)

Mittfältare

7. Demarai Gray (2021-06) 10. Andy King (2020-06) Adrien Silva (2020-06)

11. Marc Albrighton (2020-06) 14. Bartoz Kapustka (2021-06) 18. Daniel Amartey (2020-06)

21. Vicente Iborra (2021-06) 22. Matty James (2018-06) 24. Napalys Mendy (2020-06)

25. Wilfred Ndidi (2022-06) 26. Riyad Mahrez (2020-06) 32. Harvey Barnes (2018-06) 38. Hamza Choudhury (2020-06)

Anfallare  

8. Kelechi Iheanacho (2022-06)    9. Jamie Vardy (2020-06)   13. Ahmed Musa (2020-06)      

19. Islam Slimani (2021-06)  20. Shinji Okazaki (2019-06)   23. Leonardo Ulloa (2019-06)

Nampalys Mendy, Callum Elder, Harvey Barnes och Bartosz Kapustka är utlånade hela säsongen 2017/2018, Elliott Moore är utlånad till Januari 2018.


Utvecklingslaget 2017/2018

Målvakter

Daniel Iversen   Max Bramley

Försvarsspelare

Callum Elder   Alex Pascanu   Elliott Moore   Josh Knight   Darnell Johnson   Sam Hughes    Connor Wood

Mittfältare

Harvey Barnes   Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall   Liandro Martis   Hamza Choudhury   Lamine Kaba Sherif   Habib Makanjoula

Anfallare

Admiral Muskwe   Layton Ndukwu   Raul Uche   Josh Gordon   George Thomas

Coaching staff

Manager - Claude Puel   Assistant manager - Micahel Appleton  

Assistant manager - Pascal Plancque

Goalkeeper coach - Mike Stowell   Kit Manager - Paul McAndrew

Player Liaison Officer - Jon Sanders


Medical Staff

Head physiotherapist: Dave Rennie   First team physiotherapist: Simon Murphy 

Club doctor: Dr Ian Patchett   First team physiotherapist: Gary Silk 

First team masseur: Reuben Walker


Sports science staff

Head of sports science and performance analysis: Paul Balsom

Head of fitness and conditioning: Matt Reeves   First team sports scientist: Tom Joel

Strength and power coach: Mitch Willis   Performance nutritionist: Christopher Rosimus

Assistant sports scientist: Jack Milligan


Performance analysis and recruitment staff

Head of recruitment: Eduardo Macia

Head of sports science and performance analysis: Paul Balsom

First team performance analyst: Andy Blake   First team performance analyst: Peter Clarke

Head of technical scouting and scouting co-ordinator: Ollie Waldro

Tactical analyst: Adam Sadler   First team training and performance analyst: Matthew Edge

First team technical scout: Callum Smithson   First team and U23 technical scout: José Fontes

U23 recruitment officer: Tom Thacker


Coaching staff development squad

Steve Beaglehole   Ben Petty   Glyn Thompson

Styrelsen

Ordförande - Khun Vichay Srivaddhanaprabha, Vice ordförande - Khun Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha, Verkställande direktör - Supornthip Choungrangsee, Verkställande direktör - Apichet Srivaddhanaprabha, Verkställande direktör - Susan Whelan, Ekonomichef - Simon Capper, Sportchef - Jon Rudkin, Operativ chef - Andrew Neville, Marknadschef - Jonathan Gregory, Chefsjurist - Caroline McGory.